Neutrik OpticalCON MTP® 12

  • $2,490.00
    Unit price per 
Tax excluded. (Additional VAT apply to EU Customers)

🟢 In Stock . Ships within 24-48 hours.
🟠 On Back-Order. Contact us for lead time.

Will not ship until

Shipping, Taxes & Duties

Shipments are sent through DHL Express. Orders are shipped from our warehouse in Europe. International orders may be subject to customs duties, taxes, and fees required for the shipment’s entry into the destination country.

Customs, duties and taxes vary from country to country and are out of our control. Import taxes are not included in the cost of shipping or handling your order.


Product Info

✅ Ships rolled on a Schill GT380 Cable Drum

Assembled, rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable, perfect fit for a video stage box workflow. .  Compatible with Fiber Unite 5 6G and Fiber Bridge 5. 

- Ruggedized and dirt protected fiber optic connection system

The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 12 optical fibers (single mode APC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptionally well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

- Many possibilities with the Middle Fiber products 

Paired with a Fiber Unite 5 or a Fiber Bridge 5 , unleash many configurations that will greatly  improve your day to day multi-camera workflow!

Technical Specifications

  • Fiber type : Single Mode APC
  • Cable retention : 500N
  • Color : Matte Black
  • Minimal Bending Radius : 8.2cm
  • Number of fibers : 12
  • Weight : 60kg/km + cable drum (4.35kg)
  • Diameter : 8.2mm
  • Storage Temperature : -40 to 167°F / -40 to 75°C

In The Box :

  • 1x  OpticalCON MTP® 12 fiber cable on Schill GT380 cable drum.